• image

    Rebound Victoria

    Premier League Competition 2019



SELECT DIVISION IN SIDE MENU
Men's Division 1
Premier League 2019 works on a rolling fixture. Each team shall receive 4 x 20-minute matches. Teams shall then continue on to play the next lot of 4 teams at the next event. The season ladder from all rounds shall determine the top 4 progressing to finals day on October 19th
Date Time Venue Court Type Team A (Score) vs. Team B (Score)
PREVIOUS RESULTS:
March 2 9:00 am Springvale 1 Round Stingers Black (33) vs. Scorpions 2 (re-graded) (28)
March 2 9:00 am Springvale 2 Round Scorpions 1 (re-graded) (24) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (37)
March 2 9:23 am Springvale 1 Round Spartans 1 (B) (29) vs. Vikings Red (42)
March 2 9:23 am Springvale 2 Round Vikings Green (46) vs. Scorpions 1 (re-graded) (23)
March 2 9:46 am Springvale 1 Round Spartans 1 (A) (29) vs. Vikings Red (38)
March 2 9:46 am Springvale 2 Round Stingers Black (31) vs. Vikings Green (37)
March 2 10:09 am Springvale 1 Round Spartans 1 (B) (32) vs. Scorpions 2 (re-graded) (34)
March 2 10:09 am Springvale 2 Round Stingers Black (42) vs. Scorpions 1 (re-graded) (29)
March 2 10:32 am Springvale 1 Round Spartans 1 (A) (39) vs. Scorpions 2 (re-graded) (34)
March 2 10:32 am Springvale 2 Round Vikings Red (45) vs. Scorpions 1 (re-graded) (18)
March 2 10:55 am Springvale 1 Round Vikings Green (37) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (36)
March 2 10:55 am Springvale 2 Round Vikings Red (30) vs. Stingers Black (29)
March 2 11:18 am Springvale 1 Round Spartans 1 (A) (35) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (39)
March 2 11:18 am Springvale 2 Round Scorpions 2 (re-graded) (27) vs. Vikings Green (31)
March 23 9:30 am Geelong 1 Round Vikings Green (41) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (25)
March 23 9:30 am Geelong 2 Round Spartans 1 (B) (23) vs. Vikings Red (48)
March 23 9:55 am Geelong 1 Round Spartans 1 (A) (27) vs. Vikings Red (39)
March 23 9:55 am Geelong 2 Round Vikings Green (42) vs. Stingers Black (25)
March 23 10:20 am Geelong 1 Round Vikings Red (39) vs. Stingers Black (32)
March 23 10:20 am Geelong 2 Round Spartans 1 (A) (45) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (27)
March 23 10:45 am Geelong 1 Round Stingers Black (47) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (27)
March 23 10:45 am Geelong 2 Round Vikings Red (28) vs. Vikings Green (29)
March 23 11:10 am Geelong 1 Round Spartans 1 (B) (24) vs. Vikings Green (43)
March 23 11:10 am Geelong 2 Round Stingers Black (35) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (33)
April 13 10:06 am Springvale 1 Round Spartans 1 (A) (31) vs. Vikings Green (28)
April 13 10:06 am Springvale 2 Round Spartans 1 (B) (17) vs. Vikings Red (45)
April 13 10:29 am Springvale 1 Round Vikings Green (32) vs. Vikings Red (42)
April 13 10:29 am Springvale 2 Round Spartans 1 (A) (29) vs. Stingers Black (34)
April 13 10:52 am Springvale 1 Round Vikings Red (39) vs. Stingers Black (31)
April 13 10:52 am Springvale 2 Round Vikings Green (36) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (31)
April 13 11:15 am Springvale 1 Round Stingers Black (36) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (28)
April 13 11:15 am Springvale 2 Round Vikings Red (34) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (30)
April 13 11:38 am Springvale 1 Round Spartans 1 (B) (29) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (31)
April 13 11:38 am Springvale 2 Round Stingers Black (29) vs. Vikings Green (29)
May 11 2:00 pm Brunswick 1 Round Stingers Black (39) vs. Vikings Red (23)
May 11 2:00 pm Brunswick 2 Round Spartans 1 (A) (27) vs. Vikings Green (41)
May 11 2:22 pm Brunswick 1 Round Vikings Red (26) vs. Vikings Green (34)
May 11 2:22 pm Brunswick 2 Round Stingers Black (44) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (24)
May 11 2:44 pm Brunswick 1 Round Vikings Green (35) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (31)
May 11 2:44 pm Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Red (42) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (27)
May 11 3:06 pm Brunswick 1 Round Spartans 1 (B) (28) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (35)
May 11 3:06 pm Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Green (28) vs. Stingers Black (32)
May 11 3:28 pm Brunswick 1 Round Spartans 1 (A) (30) vs. Stingers Black (34)
May 11 3:28 pm Brunswick 2 Round Spartans 1 (B) (31) vs. Vikings Red (32)
June 1 2:16 pm Geelong 1 Round Vikings Green (31) vs. Stingers Black (32)
June 1 2:16 pm Geelong 2 Round Spartans 1 (A) (31) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (29)
June 1 2:38 pm Geelong 1 Round Stingers Black (38) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (28)
June 1 2:38 pm Geelong 2 Round Vikings Green (28) vs. Vikings Red (32)
June 1 3:00 pm Geelong 1 Round Spartans 1 (B) (23) vs. Vikings Red (43)
June 1 3:00 pm Geelong 2 Round Stingers Black (34) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (29)
June 1 3:22 pm Geelong 1 Round Vikings Red (35) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (21)
June 1 3:22 pm Geelong 2 None No match on this court
June 1 3:44 pm Geelong 1 Round Spartans 1 (B) (19) vs. Vikings Green (45)
June 1 3:44 pm Geelong 2 None No match on this court
June 1 4:06 pm Geelong 1 Round Spartans 1 (A) (28) vs. Vikings Green (35)
June 1 4:06 pm Geelong 2 Round Vikings Red (33) vs. Stingers Black (35)
June 29 9:30 am Brunswick 1 Round Stingers Black (30) vs. Vikings Red (30)
June 29 9:30 am Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Green (37) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (31)
June 29 9:52 am Brunswick 1 Round Vikings Red (31) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (28)
June 29 9:52 am Brunswick 2 Round Stingers Black (35) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (24)
June 29 10:14 am Brunswick 1 None No match on this court
June 29 10:14 am Brunswick 2 Round Spartans 1 (B) (22) vs. Vikings Green (36)
June 29 10:36 am Brunswick 1 None No match on this court
June 29 10:36 am Brunswick 2 Round Spartans 1 (A) (34) vs. Stingers Black (35)
June 29 10:58 am Brunswick 1 Round Spartans 1 (A) (36) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (28)
June 29 10:58 am Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Red (38) vs. Vikings Green (34)
June 29 11:20 am Brunswick 1 Round Vikings Green (30) vs. Stingers Black (32)
June 29 11:20 am Brunswick 2 Round Spartans 1 (B) (27) vs. Vikings Red (36)
July 27 10:00 am Springvale 1 Round Vikings Red (36) vs. Stingers Black (27)
July 27 10:00 am Springvale 2 Round Vikings Green (36) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (33)
July 27 10:23 am Springvale 1 Round Stingers Black (37) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (27)
July 27 10:23 am Springvale 2 Round Vikings Red (39) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (27)
July 27 10:46 am Springvale 1 Round Spartans 1 (A) (44) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (25)
July 27 10:46 am Springvale 2 Round Stingers Black (40) vs. Vikings Green (29)
July 27 11:32 am Springvale 1 Round Spartans 1 (B) (41) vs. Vikings Green (28)
July 27 11:32 am Springvale 2 Round Spartans 1 (A) (25) vs. Vikings Red (38)
July 27 11:55 am Springvale 1 Round Vikings Green (25) vs. Vikings Red (44)
July 27 11:55 am Springvale 2 Round Spartans 1 (B) (27) vs. Stingers Black (42)
August 24 2:16 pm Brunswick 1 Round Spartans 1 (B) (27) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (35)
August 24 2:16 pm Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Red (40) vs. Vikings Green (27)
August 24 2:38 pm Brunswick 1 Round Spartans 1 (A) (40) vs. Vikings Green (29)
August 24 2:38 pm Brunswick 2 Round Spartans 1 (B) (25) vs. Stingers Black (45)
August 24 3:00 pm Brunswick 1 Round (0) vs. (0)
August 24 3:00 pm Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Green (24) vs. Stingers Black (45)
August 24 3:22 pm Brunswick 1 Round (0) vs. (0)
August 24 3:22 pm Brunswick 2 Round Spartans 1 (A) (28) vs. Vikings Red (33)
August 24 3:44 pm Brunswick 1 Round Stingers Black (33) vs. Vikings Red (26)
August 24 3:44 pm Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Green (32) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (30)
August 24 4:06 pm Brunswick 1 Round Vikings Red (42) vs. Spartans 1 (B) (24)
August 24 4:06 pm Brunswick 2 Round Stingers Black (33) vs. Spartans 1 (A) (36)