• image

    Rebound Victoria

    Premier League Competition 2019



SELECT DIVISION IN SIDE MENU
Women's Division 2
Premier League 2019 works on a rolling fixture. Each team shall receive 4 x 20-minute matches. Teams shall then continue on to play the next lot of 4 teams at the next event. The season ladder from all rounds shall determine the top 4 progressing to finals day on October 19th
Date Time Venue Court Type Team A (Score) vs. Team B (Score)
PREVIOUS RESULTS:
March 2 3:00 pm Springvale 3 Round Vikings Red (21) vs. Stingers Red (43)
March 2 3:00 pm Springvale 4 Round Vikings Gold (29) vs. Spartans 2 (42)
March 2 3:30 pm Springvale 3 Round Scorpions (37) vs. Vikings Gold (30)
March 2 3:30 pm Springvale 4 Round Spartans 2 (28) vs. Vikings Red (43)
March 2 4:00 pm Springvale 3 Round Vikings Gold (26) vs. Vikings Red (47)
March 2 4:00 pm Springvale 4 Round Scorpions (26) vs. Stingers Red (49)
March 2 4:30 pm Springvale 3 Round Spartans 2 (31) vs. Scorpions (43)
March 2 4:30 pm Springvale 4 Round Stingers Red (49) vs. Vikings Gold (27)
March 2 5:00 pm Springvale 3 Round Stingers Red (47) vs. Spartans 2 (29)
March 2 5:00 pm Springvale 4 Round Vikings Red (33) vs. Scorpions (42)
March 23 3:40 pm Brunswick 1 Round Stingers Red (69) vs. Spartans 2 (18)
March 23 3:40 pm Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Red (29) vs. Scorpions (45)
March 23 4:03 pm Brunswick 1 Round Spartans 2 (34) vs. Scorpions (46)
March 23 4:03 pm Brunswick 2 Round Stingers Red (43) vs. Vikings Gold (33)
March 23 4:26 pm Brunswick 1 Round Scorpions (58) vs. Vikings Gold (32)
March 23 4:26 pm Brunswick 2 Round Spartans 2 (29) vs. Vikings Red (45)
March 23 4:49 pm Brunswick 1 Round Vikings Gold (41) vs. Vikings Red (44)
March 23 4:49 pm Brunswick 2 Round Scorpions (33) vs. Stingers Red (43)
March 23 5:12 pm Brunswick 1 Round Vikings Red (28) vs. Stingers Red (53)
March 23 5:12 pm Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Gold (45) vs. Spartans 2 (39)
April 13 3:05 pm Springvale 3 Round Scorpions (25) vs. Spartans 2 (40)
April 13 3:05 pm Springvale 4 Round Vikings Red (33) vs. Stingers Red (44)
April 13 3:28 pm Springvale 3 Round Spartans 2 (31) vs. Stingers Red (36)
April 13 3:28 pm Springvale 4 Round Scorpions (35) vs. Vikings Red (40)
April 13 3:51 pm Springvale 3 Round Stingers Red (49) vs. Vikings Red (25)
April 13 3:51 pm Springvale 4 Round Spartans 2 (29) vs. Scorpions (38)
April 13 4:14 pm Springvale 3 Round Vikings Red (41) vs. Spartans 2 (25)
April 13 4:14 pm Springvale 4 Round Stingers Red (34) vs. Scorpions (37)
April 13 4:37 pm Springvale 3 Round (0) vs. (0)
April 13 4:37 pm Springvale 4 Round (0) vs. (0)
May 11 9:00 am Geelong 1 Round Stingers Red (44) vs. Vikings Red (32)
May 11 9:00 am Geelong 2 Round Spartans 2 (28) vs. Vikings Gold (56)
May 11 9:22 am Geelong 1 Round Vikings Red (33) vs. Vikings Gold (31)
May 11 9:22 am Geelong 2 Round Stingers Red (37) vs. Scorpions (36)
May 11 9:44 am Geelong 1 Round Vikings Gold (32) vs. Scorpions (43)
May 11 9:44 am Geelong 2 Round Vikings Red (37) vs. Spartans 2 (38)
May 11 10:06 am Geelong 1 Round Scorpions (49) vs. Spartans 2 (27)
May 11 10:06 am Geelong 2 Round Vikings Gold (41) vs. Stingers Red (35)
May 11 10:28 am Geelong 1 Round Spartans 2 (38) vs. Stingers Red (34)
May 11 10:28 am Geelong 2 Round Scorpions (46) vs. Vikings Red (34)
June 1 9:00 am Brunswick 1 Round Vikings Gold (30) vs. Vikings Red (49)
June 1 9:00 am Brunswick 2 Round Scorpions (35) vs. Stingers Red (40)
June 1 9:22 am Brunswick 1 Round Vikings Red (26) vs. Stingers Red (44)
June 1 9:22 am Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Gold (29) vs. Spartans 2 (52)
June 1 9:44 am Brunswick 1 Round Stingers Red (47) vs. Spartans 2 (34)
June 1 9:44 am Brunswick 2 Round Vikings Red (34) vs. Scorpions (42)
June 1 10:06 am Brunswick 1 Round Spartans 2 (34) vs. Scorpions (46)
June 1 10:06 am Brunswick 2 Round Stingers Red (56) vs. Vikings Gold (31)
June 1 10:28 am Brunswick 1 Round Scorpions (48) vs. Vikings Gold (33)
June 1 10:28 am Brunswick 2 Round Spartans 2 (29) vs. Vikings Red (42)
June 29 3:36 pm Casey 1 Round Spartans 2 (28) vs. Scorpions (48)
June 29 3:36 pm Casey 2 Round Stingers Red (40) vs. Vikings Gold (21)
June 29 3:58 pm Casey 1 Round Scorpions (44) vs. Vikings Gold (26)
June 29 3:58 pm Casey 2 Round Spartans 2 (29) vs. Vikings Red (37)
June 29 4:20 pm Casey 1 Round Vikings Gold (36) vs. Vikings Red (32)
June 29 4:20 pm Casey 2 Round Scorpions (30) vs. Stingers Red (39)
June 29 4:42 pm Casey 1 Round Vikings Red (35) vs. Stingers Red (44)
June 29 4:42 pm Casey 2 Round Vikings Gold (39) vs. Spartans 2 (0)
June 29 5:04 pm Casey 1 Round Stingers Red (41) vs. Spartans 2 (34)
June 29 5:04 pm Casey 2 Round Vikings Red (31) vs. Scorpions (42)
July 27 10:00 am Springvale 3 Round Vikings Red (37) vs. Stingers Red (32)
July 27 10:00 am Springvale 5 Round Vikings Gold (49) vs. Spartans 2 (29)
July 27 10:46 am Springvale 3 Round Stingers Red (49) vs. Spartans 2 (29)
July 27 10:46 am Springvale 5 Round Vikings Red (43) vs. Scorpions (34)
July 27 11:09 am Springvale 3 Round Spartans 2 (27) vs. Scorpions (43)
July 27 11:09 am Springvale 5 Round Stingers Red (34) vs. Vikings Gold (32)
July 27 11:32 am Springvale 3 Round Scorpions (31) vs. Vikings Gold (38)
July 27 11:32 am Springvale 5 Round Spartans 2 (38) vs. Vikings Red (35)
July 27 12:18 pm Springvale 1 Round Vikings Gold (40) vs. Vikings Red (35)
July 27 12:18 pm Springvale 2 Round Scorpions (38) vs. Stingers Red (41)
August 24 9:00 am Geelong 1 Round Stingers Red (48) vs. Spartans 2 (28)
August 24 9:00 am Geelong 2 Round Vikings Red (37) vs. Vikings Gold (25)
August 24 9:22 am Geelong 1 Round Spartans 2 (31) vs. Vikings Gold (37)
August 24 9:22 am Geelong 2 Round Stingers Red (49) vs. Scorpions (27)
August 24 9:44 am Geelong 1 Round Vikings Gold (40) vs. Scorpions (29)
August 24 9:44 am Geelong 2 Round Spartans 2 (22) vs. Vikings Red (45)
August 24 10:06 am Geelong 1 Round Scorpions (31) vs. Vikings Red (35)
August 24 10:06 am Geelong 2 Round Vikings Gold (36) vs. Stingers Red (29)
August 24 10:28 am Geelong 1 Round Vikings Red (44) vs. Stingers Red (34)
August 24 10:28 am Geelong 2 Round Scorpions (37) vs. Spartans 2 (36)